Do we have to follow by the calculation of output and result indicator values the formulas provided by section Assumption for each Programme indicators in the Annex IV Indicator Guide?

Please note that milestone target values for 2024 and target values for 2029, in all tables of Chapter 2 of Annex IV, refer to the target values of the Programme and are only for information purposes. Calculation provided in section Assumption for each indicators’ target values were used by the calculation on Programme-level, therefore, and do not have to be followed in calculating target values on project-level. Instead, please consider in every case the Measurement unit and also consult section Definition of a given indicator.